header image

Roster of Company "D" 2nd Ammunition Train

   
Captain CHARLES C. BOEDEKER, Commanding
Richmond, (Virginia)
2nd Lieutenant NILUS PHILLIPS
Amsterdam, (New-York)
Roster of Company "D" 2nd Ammunition Train
First Sergeant.
Thomas J. Orrender, Cooleemee, N.C.
(Croix De Guerre)
Mess Sergeant.
Joseph P. Alix, Randolph Vt.
Supply Sergeant.
Leewellyn H. Robertson, Athens, Ga.
Sergeants.
Clarence E. Felker, Gibsonburg, Ohio.
Bud Fugate, Ned, Ky.
Fred H. Niehaus, Evansville, Ind.
John Phifer, Clinton, Ky. (Croix De Guerre)
Robert J. Wilson, New York, N. Y.
John S. Wozniak, So. Bend, Ind.
Corporals.
Lawrence P. Balling, Dayton, Ohio.
Valentine Biscailuz, Los Angeles, Calif.
Daniel E. Blair, Orange, Texas.
James F. Callanan, Newark, N. J.
Ingul W. Egge, Nashua, Mont.
Charles G. Hocking, Lewistown, Mont.
Albert F. Hogan, Carralton, Ga.
Edward P. Kahl, Oakland, Md.
Eddie E. Kinzie, Cordelle, GA.
John P. O'Hara, Boston, Mass.
Oscar Pankonlen, Philadelphia, Penn.
Ambrose J. Seimetz, Chicage, Ill.
Horace Smith, Saticoy, Calif.
Roy Smith, San Jose, Calif.
Cooks.
Edwin F. J. Braun, Quincy, Ill.
George A. Oleman, Oregon City, Ore.
Gurdy G. Schulick, Middletown. N. Y.
Chief Mechanic.
Paul Zaninetti, New York, N. Y.
Bugler.
John J. Maloney, Hoboken, N. J.
Wagoners.
Edward L. Brinkman, Fowler, Ill.
Stanley Budzinski, Oliver, Ill.
John P. Cabral, New Bedford, Mass
James P. Dooner, Pittston. Pa.
Floyd H. Dunn, Clifton, S. C.
Ora L. Engelman, Mountain Home, Idaho.
Howard F. Eschbach, Barto, Penn.
Guy W. France, Vandergrift, Penn.
Clarence M. Greer, Chicago, Ill.
Moody H. Groves, Nashville, Tenn.
Addes C. Hamann, Mars, Iowa.
Edward 0. Healy, Seattle, Wash.
Rudolph Holtz, St. Louis, Mo.
John L. Hoover, MIddlebranch, Ohio.
William J. Kelly, Gutherie, Center, Iowa.
Victor Kemp, Redboiling, Springs, Tenn.
Willis T. Lamb, Bellefontaine, Ohio.
John L. Love, Grand Forks. No. Dak.
Wilbert Martin, New York, N. Y.
Paul Mc Gregor. Oakland. Ill.
James Nikl, Chicago, Ill.
Paul R. Rider, Massillon, Ill.
Fred Schillereff, Douglas, Wash.
Charles N. Sreffield, Humour Lake. N. T.
George W. Stenhouse, Seattle, Wash.
Clarence E. Templeman, Forestville, Calif.
Jessie Turney, Falkville, Ala.
Peter J. Vaice, Grangeville, Idaho.
Joseph H. Vilas, Grangeville, Idaho.
Charles A. Weideman, Redfield, So. Dak
Privates First Class.
Franklin P. Anderson, Oklaloma, City, Okla.
Sam Bashefkin, Yankton, So. Dak.
Walter Day, Little Falls, N, Y.
Anderson Eversole, Hayes, Ill.
Edward P. Fowler, Sparunburg, S. C.
Ira M. Fuller, Cooler, Mo.
Emil E. Giese, El Sentlo, Calif.
Ben Henthorn, Cavelo, Calif.
Mike A. Karambis, Reno, Nevada.
Walter A. Langley, Newkirk, Okla.
Frederick H. Leonard, Williamstown, Mass.
Leslie F. Mahaney, Redfield. So. Dak.
Clyde Malpass, Douglas, Ga.
Emil Mattson, Des La[c]s, No. Dak.
James McCarthy, Brockton. Mass.
Charles McLaughlin, Newark, N. J.
Arthur J. Monder, Attleboro, Mass.
George A. Naumann, St. Louis, Mo.
Hewitt Nicholson, Jersey City, N. J.
Vernon G. Parsons, Rockham, So. Dak.
Robert F. Peters, Griffin, Ga.
Sam Roberts, Lando, S. C.
John Sansheck, Red Lodge, Montana.
Austin E. Saxon, San Francisco, Calif.
William Schessler, Park City, Montana.
Lawrence Scott, Freeport, Ill.
Duanne H. Speer, Morrison. Okla.
Warren Taylor, Garfield, Wash.
LeRoy Terry, McAlister, Okla.
Aleska Uzelac, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Rudolph H. Wolf, Santa Rosa, Calif.
Charlie Zuker, Cedartown, Ga.
Privates
Giuseppe Bondi, Allison Park, Pa.
Thomas A. Burke, Terre Haute, Ind.
Wallace A Carr, Fredericksburgh, Va.
James F. Cogswell, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Mark W. Davis, Chicago, Ill.
William C. Degnan, Waterbury, Conn.
Isreal Feigelson, New York City. N. Y.
William G. Fipps, Lewisville, Texas.
Arthur C. Gartin, Chariton, Ioa.
Clinton C. Grant, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Riley, Hamilton, Pueblo, Col.
Moses R. Harshaw, Lenoir, N. C.
Elmer T. Heisel, St. Louis, Mo.
Sam Hurbis, New York. City. N. Y. .
Albert James, Spartenburg, S. C.
V[al] McCann, Midland, Mich.
Alexander McCutchen, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
John Merrell, Oneida, Ohio.
Robert J. Morgan, Thelma, Texas.
Oscar Olsen, Chicago, Ill.
Ray F. Poole, San Francisco, Calif.
Joseph Redmond, New York, City, N. Y.
Charles H. Schleke, New York, City, N. Y.
McLorn Schooler, Oakland, Ill.
Samuel E. Spafford, Spokane, Wash.
Paris Tilson, Monticello, Utah.
Joseph L. Trice, Arran, Fla.
Harley H. Wilcox, Plankinton, So. Dak.
James W. Wilson, Durham, N. Y.
Leonhard Window, Lafayette, Ind.
Sidney Yarnell, Adrian, Mich.
Charles A. Yenser, Bowmanstown, Pa.
Contributed by Adam Dintenfass
 
Last Update: 12/15/2016 3:36 PM Sitemap Search this Site ©2002-2017 MG Ryder & Contributors