header image

23rd Infantry Buried at Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery


Thanks to The American Battle Monuments Commission for making this table possible!
 
Last First Middle Rank DOD Missing Awards
Abbott William I. Sergeant November 04, 1918    
Achor Clifford L. Private October 08, 1918 *  
Adams Isaiah D. Private First Class October 04, 1918    
Aggelakos Constantinos - Corporal October 04, 1918    
Alekno Frank - Private April 21, 1918   DSC
Amieten Stanley - Private October 03, 1918    
Anderson Frank - Private October 05, 1918 *  
Anderson William J. Private October 06, 1918    
Appel William - Private October 06, 1918    
Armstrong Arthur S. Private First Class November 01, 1918   CDG
Bacon Charles D. Private October 06, 1918    
Baker Walter H. Private First Class October 08, 1918    
Ballas Eli - Corporal October 03, 1918    
Barham Emmett C. Private November 04, 1918    
Battaglia Charles W. Private First Class October 06, 1918    
Bazemore William M. Second Lieutenant October 04, 1918    
Beaver Sam - Private November 01, 1918    
Beebe Leon A. Private First Class October 06, 1918    
Bellaroba Guiseppe - Private November 07, 1918    
Bergem George E. Private October 06, 1918    
Bevels Willis - Private November 02, 1918    
Bishop William E. Private November 02, 1918    
Blei William H. Private November 04, 1918    
Bradford Thomas - Sergeant November 03, 1918    
Brooks Alfred - Private October 03, 1918 *  
Broussard John C. Private October 06, 1918    
Brown Fred Nichols First Lieutenant October 06, 1918   CDG
Bucuzzo Michael - Corporal October 03, 1918 *  
Bullock John - Private November 05, 1918    
Burrows Claude D. Private October 04, 1918    
Canny George F. Private November 01, 1918    
Carlson Carl G. Private October 03, 1918 *  
Carlson Albin - Private November 04, 1918    
Carter Stephen A. Private First Class November 04, 1918 *  
Casey James J. Corporal October 02, 1918 *  
Choate Elmer - Private October 06, 1918    
Christian Pleasant T. Sergeant October 05, 1918    
Clark George E. Corporal November 02, 1918    
Clausen Guy M. Private October 04, 1918 *  
Clayton Ambrose L. Private November 05, 1918    
Collins George L. Private October 04, 1918    
Conaway Earl G. Private First Class November 01, 1918    
Conn Elisha - Private October 07, 1918    
Cook Fred A. Major October 07, 1918 * DSC
Corkery Raymond L. Private November 06, 1918    
Courtney Offie - Private October 04, 1918    
Creta Frank - Private November 03, 1918    
Curry William A. Private October 06, 1918    
Cushman Dan - Private October 04, 1918    
Dalba Frank - Private November 01, 1918    
Darnbrough Albert - Corporal October 03, 1918    
Davis Tommie D. Private November 04, 1918 *  
De Luca Lawrence - Private November 03, 1918    
De Mack Frank - Private November 03, 1918    
De Nicola Ernest - Private November 04, 1918    
Delaneuville Theophile - Private First Class October 09, 1918 *  
Dhooge Charles - Private November 03, 1918    
Di Vesto Matto - Private October 08, 1918    
Dipasquale Alfonso - Private October 08, 1918    
Doran Charles P. Corporal October 06, 1918    
Elliott Pearl - Private October 04, 1918    
Ferguson Reid - Corporal October 03, 1918   CDG
Ferrier Alexander - Mechanic October 05, 1918    
Fielding Lawrence W. Private October 03, 1918   CDG
Files Daniel C. Private November 02, 1918    
Flanagan Patrick - Private First Class November 03, 1918    
Flatner Lawrence M. Private October 06, 1918    
Float Thomas - Private First Class October 08, 1918    
Flynn John K. Sergeant October 06, 1918    
Fortenberry George M. Private First Class October 06, 1918    
Foulds Horace - Corporal November 25, 1917    
Frain John J. Private October 02, 1918    
Gary Andrew - Private November 05, 1918    
Gaston Paul - Private First Class October 03, 1918 *  
Gillen John G. Sergeant October 03, 1918    
Girouard Joseph - Private October 06, 1918    
Goleman Will B. Private October 04, 1918    
Greenlaw Walter L. Private First Class March 02, 1918    
Greiner Arthur W. Private October 08, 1918    
Hackett Clarence E. Corporal July 27, 1918    
Haddock Walter V. Private October 08, 1918    
Hamilton Otho - First Lieutenant October 06, 1918   DSC, CDG
Hansen Herman L. Corporal October 08, 1918   DSC
Hanson Henry W. Private First Class November 02, 1918    
Harrison George W. Corporal November 04, 1918    
Hart Dan N. Corporal November 02, 1918    
Heine John - Corporal October 04, 1918 *  
Hiller John E. Corporal October 06, 1918    
Honzl Adolf - Bugler November 16, 1918    
Horty John J. Private October 07, 1918    
Hughes Elmer - Private October 06, 1918    
Humphrey Harmon R. Private October 06, 1918    
Hunter John M. Private October 03, 1918 *  
Johnson Frank R. Private First Class May 23, 1918   CDG
Johnson Henry - Private October 02, 1918    
Johnson Roy A. Sergeant November 05, 1918   CDG
Jones Chester R. Mechanic October 09, 1918    
Jordan Arthur - Private First Class October 04, 1918    
Ketchem Arthur - Private November 01, 1918    
Kinchen Leander J. Corporal November 01, 1918    
Krasnov Wasiel - Private First Class October 06, 1918    
Landry Frank - Private October 09, 1918    
Lanning Frank - Private October 04, 1918    
Lawrence Don A. Private October 08, 1918    
Lee Robert A. Private October 03, 1918    
Leis Jesse - Private October 06, 1918    
Lemire Arthur J. Private First Class October 03, 1918    
Lewis Merfort - Private October 06, 1918    
Lodin Alfred - Private October 03, 1918 *  
Loebich George W. Private October 06, 1918    
Long Joseph A. Private October 09, 1918    
Loveland Amos G. Private October 03, 1918    
Ludwig Frank R. Private October 08, 1918    
Luke Stanley H. Bugler October 06, 1918    
Lyons Philip - First Sergeant May 11, 1918    
Macri Frank - Private First Class October 05, 1918    
Madden James P. Corporal November 05, 1918    
Malay Joseph A. Private February 25, 1918    
Malenoski Walter - Private First Class October 04, 1918    
Mantez Joe - Private October 05, 1918    
Martin Henry L. Private November 01, 1918    
Maxwell Earl R. Private November 02, 1918    
McClaran Harden A. Private November 11, 1918    
McCoy Clarence Dee Private November 03, 1918    
McDermott Joseph P. Sergeant November 02, 1918    
McNamara Ernest R. Private October 04, 1918    
Miller Charles - Private November 03, 1918    
Miller Russell E. Private October 06, 1918    
Milliron Jesse E. Private November 04, 1918    
Mitchell John E. Second Lieutenant October 06, 1918   DSC
Morey Clyde L. Private October 04, 1918    
Morgan George - Sergeant October 04, 1918    
Napiorkowski Felix - Private October 04, 1918    
Nardo Sam - Private First Class October 03, 1918    
Nearing George A. Corporal November 04, 1918    
Nelis Philip - Private October 04, 1918    
Norton George T. Sergeant October 03, 1918    
Palmer Charles - Sergeant October 04, 1918    
Paluchinak John G. Private October 06, 1918    
Petrella Peter - Private October 04, 1918    
Plant Murray S. Sergeant October 03, 1918    
Pollina Thomas - Private First Class November 03, 1918    
Potter Henry B. Corporal October 08, 1918    
Provencher Wilfred R. Private First Class October 08, 1918    
Quick James Henry Private November 02, 1918    
Ramsey Ira F. Private November 03, 1918    
Reilly Vincent J. Private November 08, 1918    
Rexford Ralph R. Private October 06, 1918 *  
Reynolds Ward A. Private First Class November 01, 1918    
Robella John - Private October 03, 1918 *  
Rogers Thomas J. Private November 01, 1918    
Rought Leonard W. Private First Class November 04, 1918 *  
Rutkoski Wladyslaw - Private October 06, 1918    
Ryan Logan L. Corporal October 03, 1918    
Santy Anthony - Private First Class October 06, 1918    
Sauers Elmer - Private October 08, 1918 *  
Schultes William - Corporal November 04, 1918    
Schultz William A. Private October 03, 1918    
Scott James F. Private November 08, 1918    
Setckar Cyril - Private November 04, 1918    
Shafran Jacob - First Lieutenant October 03, 1918    
Sholaas Hubert R. Private November 03, 1918    
Singletary Walter C. Private First Class November 01, 1918    
Slager Joseph M. Private First Class October 06, 1918 *  
Smallwood Bruce S. Private November 01, 1918    
Smith Henry A. Sergeant October 03, 1918    
Smith Merrill C. Private October 07, 1918 *  
Smith Leo - Private First Class October 06, 1918    
Smith Hollis M. Corporal January 31, 1918    
Sowul Anthony - Private First Class November 03, 1918    
Spaulding Bernard F. Sergeant October 03, 1918    
Spiegel John - Private October 05, 1918    
Stokley Robert G. Captain November 03, 1918    
Stoney Tom J. Private October 06, 1918    
Stout Joe D. Private October 03, 1918    
Szymkiewicz Frank - Private November 06, 1918    
Taccone Joseph - Private First Class October 03, 1918    
Thomas Hubert J. Private October 04, 1918    
Thompson Henry L. Captain November 04, 1918   DSC, CDG
Tighe Philip P. Corporal October 03, 1918    
Tillett John - Private October 07, 1918    
Timms James O. Private October 06, 1919    
Tucker William S. Corporal October 06, 1918    
Vandermallie John - Corporal November 01, 1918    
Vlatakis George - Private November 04, 1918    
Vos Martin - Private November 03, 1918    
Waddle Harry W. Private October 06, 1918    
Wagenfuhr Alvin - Private October 08, 1918 *  
Walcutt Oscar E. Private November 02, 1918    
Walendziak Walter - Private November 04, 1918    
Walker Robert H. Private October 03, 1918 *  
Weeden Lucius S. Private November 08, 1918    
Wezner Stanley F. Private November 04, 1918    
White John - Private October 07, 1918    
White Donald - First Lieutenant November 01, 1918   DSC, CDG
Wickwire Alfred G. Private October 03, 1918 *  
Woliscroft Lewis E. Private November 08, 1918    
Wosar Frank - Private First Class October 04, 1918    
Wright Gordon - Private November 02, 1918    
Zabski Pete - Private First Class November 03, 1918    
Zimny Mike - Private October 06, 1918    
Zipfel Ralph E. Private October 04, 1918 *  
Zosso Felix - Private October 08, 1918    
Zuma Sebastian - Private November 03, 1918    
 
Last Update: 03/28/2017 5:51 AM Sitemap Search this Site ©2002-2017 MG Ryder & Contributors