header image

9th Infantry At Aisne-Marne American Cemetery


Thanks to The American Battle Monuments Commission for making this table possible!
 
Text file sorted by DOD and then last name.
ABMC
Last First Middle Rank DOD Missing Awards
Abbott Mike - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Albert Gillet M. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Aucoin Horace - Private First Class August 10, 1918    
Barnes Herbert J. Private July 02, 1918    
Bates John F. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Battistini Danti - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Billings Earle A. First Lieutenant July 18, 1918 * CDG
Bonham Henry I. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Brandstetter Ferdinand - Private June 13, 1918    
Breen Timothy F. Corporal October 04, 1918    
Brizzi Nicolo - Private November 12, 1918    
Brochu George A. Private June 21, 1918    
Brown Willie S. Corporal July 26, 1918    
Buermeyer Herbert A. First Lieutenant July 02, 1918    
Burke Jessie D. Private First Class June 07, 1918    
Burrows George S. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Button R. C. Bugler July 18, 1918 *  
Carter Earnest - Private June 17, 1918    
Catini Vincenzo - Private July 01, 1918    
Cawley Peter - Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Chancy Edward J. Private October 03, 1918    
Cihocki Tadency - Private June 23, 1918    
Clements Allen H. Private First Class July 18, 1918    
Collopy J. A. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Companice Wassil - Private July 01, 1918    
Corcodilas John - Private July 06, 1918    
Crooks James O. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
D'agostino Guido - Corporal July 25, 1918    
Dalrymple Henry H. Private July 01, 1918    
Dansky Alekex - Private First Class October 04, 1918    
Darby Beale M. Corporal July 18, 1918 *  
Davis Hannable - Sergeant July 18, 1918 *  
Davis Norman - Corporal July 18, 1918 *  
De Luca William - Private June 21, 1918    
De Palmo Louis - Private June 07, 1918    
Digriorio Raffaele - Private June 14, 1918    
Dillon John J. Corporal July 01, 1918    
Dineen William E. Private July 02, 1918    
Dufrene Phillip - Private First Class July 01, 1918    
Dunn Jiles E. Bugler July 18, 1918 *  
Engels Arthur L. First Lieutenant November 07, 1918   CDG
Ercanbrack R. - Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Farmer Joseph T. Private First Class June 15, 1918    
Feduniec W. - Bugler July 18, 1918 *  
Fenicchia Salvatore - Private First Class July 18, 1918    
Fitzgerald Edward - Corporal July 19, 1918    
Flynn George M. Private June 22, 1918    
Folmsbee Paul W. Private First Class October 05, 1918    
Foote Carl L. Private First Class June 23, 1918    
Foss Saxton C. Private October 09, 1918   DSC
Frentzel Joe F. Corporal June 03, 1918    
Frost Frank H. Private June 27, 1918    
Gilson Proctor C. First Lieutenant July 19, 1918 *  
Gorsky Anthony - Corporal July 23, 1918    
Grayson Clifford B. First Lieutenant July 19, 1918    
Greber Charley - Private First Class July 02, 1918    
Greene Joseph - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Griffith Earl J. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Groulx Charles A. Corporal July 05, 1918    
Hackney Charles B. Corporal June 02, 1918    
Hagerman Dewitt C. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Halperin Morris - Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Harriss Frank W. Private First Class July 01, 1918    
Holland Charles H. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Hunter Jones W. Private First Class July 03, 1918   DSC
Jamieson Jerome J. Private July 01, 1918    
Johnson Tennis - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Johnson Robert T. Private July 05, 1918    
Jones Henry W. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Julian Edgar W. Private June 18, 1918    
Karasuk Nikita - Private July 03, 1918    
Karl Herman A. Private First Class July 02, 1918    
Ketcher Bill - Private July 18, 1918 *  
King Frederick B. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Kingston Harry G. Private June 03, 1918    
Kinney Austin R. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Kolinsky Victor - Private June 02, 1918    
Kryvoy Zachary - Private June 15, 1918    
Kubatsky Joseph - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Largent Edward - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Ledecky Otto - Private First Class August 06, 1918    
Lee Harold C. Corporal July 05, 1918    
Lesnefsky Lewis - Private July 19, 1918    
Lewis Benjamin F. Private July 01, 1918    
Lockwood Jay W. Private First Class June 05, 1918    
Louderback Grover C. Private July 06, 1918 *  
Lucas James - Sergeant June 06, 1918    
Lukoskuk Peter - Private July 09, 1918    
Luter Richard M. Bugler June 16, 1918    
Lyniuk John - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Marello Michael - Private June 07, 1918    
Martin Robert - Sergeant July 08, 1918    
McInerny Arnold M. Second Lieutenant July 19, 1918 *  
Mickle Herbert W. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Milleson Harry C. Private July 06, 1918    
Monga Chester - Sergeant June 17, 1918    
Moore T. H. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Mucci Angelo M. Private First Class October 04, 1918    
Murphy W. J. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Murtha James - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Naegle Richard C. Private June 15, 1918    
Napodano Luke - Corporal June 27, 1918    
Nelson Arnold V. Private First Class July 01, 1918    
Nemeth Tony S. Private June 22, 1918    
Nichols Oran - Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Nidle Howard L. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Niznick Forna G. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Noodovitz Irving - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Orzechowski John J. Wagoner June 17, 1918    
Osteen Harry E. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Ouellette F. N. Corporal July 18, 1918 *  
Pailides Athos - Private July 05, 1918    
Pannill G. E. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Parks Richard - Sergeant July 18, 1918 *  
Paulay Joseph - Private July 01, 1918    
Peel Robert - Private June 07, 1918    
Pendus Nicholas - Sergeant July 18, 1918 *  
Perko Walter - Private July 13, 1918    
Piendl H. O. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Reil Joseph - Private June 25, 1918    
Richter John - Corporal July 18, 1918 * MM, CDG
Rogers Patrick - Private June 22, 1918    
Saduci Bardosi - Private July 02, 1918    
Saeger Willie - Private March 10, 1919    
Salac Joe V. Private First Class June 21, 1918    
Salvas Arthur - Private July 18, 1918    
Samberger Randolph - Private First Class July 02, 1918    
Samperi Joseph J. Private July 02, 1918    
Sandlow Beny J. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Schlossberg Max - Private June 27, 1918    
Schmidt William - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Seeds Harvey W. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Serrey John E. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Sheehan Daniel J. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Sherman Nathan G. Private July 18, 1918    
Siano Vincent - Private July 18, 1918    
Skittino Nik - Private June 22, 1918    
Slavick John J. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Snyder Charlie F. Private June 28, 1918    
Speigel Charles - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Steeple Harry A. Private July 02, 1918    
Stillings Garrard - Private June 21, 1918    
Sullivan Patrick - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Sullivan Frank F. Sergeant July 18, 1918 *  
Tarassuck Vitold - Private July 05, 1918    
Thompson Louis M. Private July 19, 1918    
Tomas Peter - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Tubyrske Joseph - Private July 19, 1918    
Ursolao Giro - Private June 14, 1918    
Valley Ephrem - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Van Holsbeck Firmin - Private July 21, 1918    
Vanek Mikle - Private July 18, 1918 *  
Vette Richard H. Sergeant July 20, 1918    
Vos Nicholas - Private First Class October 02, 1918    
Wall William T. Corporal October 01, 1918    
Watkins James E. Private July 18, 1918 *  
Weaver Calvin E. Corporal July 18, 1918 *  
Weeks William F. Private June 17, 1918    
Williams Rothsey E. Sergeant July 18, 1918 *  
Wylie Arthur C. Private First Class July 18, 1918 *  
Ziriske John - Private July 18, 1918 *  
 
Last Update: 03/28/2017 5:51 AM Sitemap Search this Site ©2002-2017 MG Ryder & Contributors