header image

9th Infantry at St. Mihiel American Cemetery


Thanks to The American Battle Monuments Commission for making this table possible!
 
Text file sorted by DOD and then last name.
ABMC
Last First Middle Rank DOD Missing Awards
Anderson Ernest L. Private September 12, 1918    
Anderson Theodore E. Private September 12, 1918    
Arsenault Benjamin G. Private August 15, 1918    
Barnhill Morris W. Private December 30, 1917    
Bauer Christian J. Private September 19, 1918    
Bigas Ignatius - Private September 12, 1918    
Bristol Herbert S. Private August 17, 1918 *  
Brooks Eugene T. Private September 14, 1918    
Brown Garnett W. Private May 02, 1918    
Burns Edward Lee Private September 13, 1918    
Caton John J. Private September 12, 1918    
Chiafullo Domenico - Private September 12, 1918    
Cummins Forest E. Private September 12, 1918    
Cunningham Paul W. Mechanic September 12, 1918    
Dahlin Henry - Private First Class April 16, 1918    
Davis Oliver R. Sergeant September 13, 1918    
Deakle Robert W. Private September 12, 1918    
Defego Michele E. Private April 13, 1918 *  
Durwin Frank - Private April 14, 1918    
Emperato Louis - Private First Class April 13, 1918    
Gavin Patrick J. Corporal September 12, 1918    
Herr Wilmer E. Second Lieutenant April 08, 1918    
Hilliker William - Private First Class September 12, 1918    
Hogwood George P. Private September 12, 1918 *  
Horseman Herbert B. Sergeant October 18, 1918    
Howell Carmack M. Private September 12, 1918    
Keilberg Otho - Private September 12, 1918    
Kellerman John G. Private February 06, 1919    
Kielar Jozef - Private September 13, 1918    
King William C. Private April 08, 1918    
Kondratik George - Private September 12, 1918 *  
Kuzmisky Mike - Private April 14, 1918    
Labata Domenico - Private April 16, 1918    
Larkin John J. Private First Class April 15, 1918    
Lousi Michele - Private December 24, 1917    
Mattingly Frank James Private First Class April 10, 1918    
McCarthy Terry - Private First Class September 12, 1918    
McDermont Horace G. Private April 13, 1918    
McGaffigen Daniel L. Private April 14, 1918    
McVey George L. Private September 12, 1918    
Michalowsky Branislaw - Private September 14, 1918    
Miller Delmar A. Private September 12, 1918    
Mullinax Lee M. Private September 12, 1918    
Mundi Salvatore - Private September 12, 1918 *  
Murphy Herbert J. Sergeant September 12, 1918    
Palen Frank J. Corporal September 14, 1918    
Pappas Theodore - Corporal September 12, 1918    
Paskowski Edward J. Private October 23, 1918    
Potter Francis H. Private First Class July 07, 1918    
Rhoades Roy E. Private September 12, 1918    
Richey Herbert S. First Lieutenant April 15, 1918    
Rinck Joseph - Sergeant September 16, 1918   CDG
Rodvanski Thomas - Private July 01, 1918    
Rood Sofey L. Bugler April 14, 1918    
Sauer Herman C. Private September 14, 1918    
Schaefer Oscar Paul Sergeant September 13, 1918    
Smith Willard - Captain September 12, 1918    
Sobiescky Tony T. Private September 13, 1918    
Stapleton Flem - Private September 12, 1918 *  
Stefanski Stanislaw - Private April 13, 1918    
Sumner John B. Private October 11, 1918    
Toler Morriss T. Private First Class September 23, 1918    
Weaver Joseph - Private September 12, 1918 *  
West Russell S. Private September 13, 1918    
Williams Mack H. Private December 03, 1918    
Yerks Ralph - Private September 13, 1918    
Zebrowski Stanley - Private December 04, 1918    
Zimmerman Oscar - Private November 12, 1918    
 
Last Update: 12/15/2016 3:36 PM Sitemap Search this Site ©2002-2017 MG Ryder & Contributors