header image

Appendix No. 11
Roster Of 2nd Engineer Train — 2nd Division, A. E. F.


If you find your ancestor here, I'd appreciate having  contact  from you with a little something about your ancestor to add to this web site. Please note that this transcription was done using OCR which does produce errors. I highly recommend that you ask me to check my book and make certain that what I have posted here for you is correct.
 
Luster. Eric W., Captain; Record Lost Address unknown.
Bowler, Frank I., 1st Lieutenant; Record Lost Address unknown.
Barrons, Harold S., 1st Lieutenant; 38 Curry Avenue, Windsor Canada.
Byrd, Mack C, 2nd Lieutenant; Record Lost Address unknown.
Fenner, Fred, 2nd Lieutenant; 1339 Hildreth Street, Columbus, Ohio.
 
ARKANSAS
Pflauser, Anthony L., Mess Sergeant; 1523 McGowen Street, Little Rock, Ark.
 
CANADA
Gladu, Ernest J., Wagoner; 278 Manchester Street, Iberville, Canada.
 
CALIFORNIA
Hepner, Arthur E., Private; General Delivery, San Francisco, Cal.
 
COLORADO
Cutler, Ralph, Wagoner; Has well, Colorado.
Hampton, Leeroy F., Wagoner; Stratton, Colorado.
Lynch, Ambrose M., Wagoner, 3050 Larimer Street, Denver, Colorado.
Patterson, Chester A., Wagoner; Colorado Springs, Colorado.
 
GEORGIA
Goodwin, Leon H., Private; Atlanta, Georgia.
Morris, Carl E., Horseshoer; Hiram, Georgia.
 
IDAHO
Higginson, William S., Wagoner; Chesterfield, Idaho.
Simms, Kenneth R.; Wagoner; Idaho Falls, Idaho.
 
ILLINOIS
Demo, Toney, Wagoner; 702 Polk Street, Chicago, Ill.
Knox, George T., Corporal; 715 North Ottawa Street, Dixon, Ill.
Newman, Jack, Wagoner; 1110 Winchester, Ave., Chicago, Ill.
Raymond, Albert J., Wagoner; 2622 West 38th St., Chicago, Ill.
Todd, Wesley C, Wagoner; 1106 North Street, Peoria, Ill.
 
INDIANA
Cassidy, Carl W., Wagoner; 337 West 16th Street, Jasper, Indiana.
 
IOWA
Hendricks, Hobart G., Wagoner; Lehigh, Iowa.
Pennington, William B., Private; Lowden, Iowa.
 
KANSAS
Griggs, William H., Wagoner; R. F. D. No. 1, Maple Hill, Kansas.
Howe, Ward H., M.E.S.G.; Cherokee, Kansas.
Harris, Harvey C, 1st Sergeant; Maple Hill, Kansas.
Kasson, Cloyce W., Supply Sergeant; Kensington, Kansas.
McClenny, Albert S., Pvt. 1st Class; Green, Kansas.
Welch, Francis E., Private; Sterling, Kansas.
 
KENTUCKY
Leibfried, Henry, Wagoner; R. F. D. No. 2, Owensboro, Kentucky.
Smith, Willie, Private; R. F. D. No. 3, Paducah, Kentucky.
LOUISIANA
Cowart, John W., Wagoner; 725 Milam Street, Shrevesport, La.
 
MAINE
Jackson, Wilfred, Private; 3 Kimball Street, Sanford, Maine.
 
MISSOURI
Bodenstien, Herman, Wagoner; Delta, Missouri.
Glass, Willhoite W., Pvt. 1st Class; Holden, Missouri.
Gresham, Howard K., Wagoner; R. F. D. No. 6, Carthage, Missouri.
McGinnes, Walter, Wagoner, 4354 Neosha Street, St. Louis, Missouri.
McWilliams, Dewey, Wagoner; Lincreek, Missouri.
Whitworth, Winston M., Wagoner; Ironton, Missouri.
 
MINNESOTA
Johnson, Lee G., Pvt. 1st Class; Hibbing, Minnesota.
 
MISSISSIPPI
Logan, Jessie J., Wagoner, Agricola, Mississippi.
 
NEW MEXICO
Blakely, William M., Stable Sergeant; Alamogorda, N. M.
Cuppage, Frank E., Pvt. 1st Class; 935 Tilden Ave., Las Vegas, N. M.
 
NEW YORK
Hubbard, Charles S., Pvt. 1st Class; Bayshore, Long Island, N. Y.
Levy, Harry, Private; 129 Christy St., New York, N. Y.
Morrison, John W., Private; 5 Hulbert St., Albany, N. Y.
O'Brien, John J., Wagoner; 224 Fulton St., Troy, N. Y.
St. John, Ruben, Pvt. 1st Class; Hempstead, Long Island, N. Y.
 
NORTH DAKOTA
Hansen, William C, Corporal; Alice, N. D.
Gilmore, Frank E., Private; Wilton, N. D.
 
MICHIGAN
Cooley, Andrew, Pvt. 1st Class; 110 Front Street, Monroe, Mich.
Lienczewski, Charles, Private; 803 Morries Street, Saginaw, Mich.
 
MONTANA
Berryman, Ray H., Wagoner; 825 Colorado Ave., Butte, Montana.
Bigley, Vincent, Wagoner; Wise-River, Mont, c/o Glen Lewis.
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
Miley, Luther J., Wagoner; Lake Andes, S. D.
 
TENNESSEE
Ayers, Charlie, Horseshoer; Difficult, Tenn.
Brewster, Jacob A., Supply Sergeant; Rugby, Tenn.
 
TEXAS
Evans, Ed M., Wagoner; R. F. D. No. 2, Mineral Wells, Texas.
Kaler, Ernest W., Wagoner; Corpus Christi, Texas.
 
OHIO
Brown, Albert E., Cook; 2840 Parkwood St., Toledo, Ohio.
Burris, Harry A., Wagoner; Ill South Water St., Loudenville, Ohio.
Caskey, Wesley I., Cook; 499 Thompson St. Marion, Ohio.
Crone, Francis R., Pvt. 1st Class; Grover Hill, Ohio.
Coil, Asi A., Private; Buckland, Ohio.
Craley, Harry L., Private; Elm & Vine Sts., Fostoria, Ohio.
Davey, Albert, Wagoner; West 4th St., Mansfield, Ohio.
Durtche, Carl W., Private; 416 Toledo Ave., Marion, Ohio.
Gudis, Paul, Private; 3755 East 11th St., Cleveland, Ohio.
Hollstien, Guy S., Wagoner; Runkle, Ohio.
Hemlin, Ellwood A.. Pvt. 1st Class; 911 Lippert Road, N. E. Canton, Ohio.
Harapuchek, Fred, Private; 329-13th. St., S. E. Canton, Ohio.
Kujawa, Micheal L., Saddler; 1629 Avondale Ave., Toledo, Ohio.
Lee, Ralph C, Private; 317-18th St., Toledo, Ohio.
May, Elroy L., Corporal; Newark, Ohio.
Merifield, Lowell N., Corporal; Waterville, Ohio.
McGovern, Lewis; Wagoner; 201 Western Ave.. Toledo, Ohio.
Morrissey, John F., Pvt. 1st Class; 457 South 4th St., Steubenville, Ohio.
O'Briest, Fred, Wagoner; 2725 Buckeye St., Toledo, Ohio.
Severns, Carl D., Wagoner; Warsaw, Ohio; c/o Mrs. Margaret Gamble.
Stair, Webster D.. Wagoner; R. F. D. No. 21, East Akron, Ohio.
Weatherby, Allen M., Wagoner; R. F. D. No. 7, Athens, Ohio.
Unger, Peter; Private; 2366 East 61st St., Cleveland, Ohio.
 
WASHINGTON
Bingham, Lloyd E.. Bugler; 1015 South 6th St.. North Yakima. Wash.
Cleary, Roland D., Private; 8th Street, Clarkston. Wash.
 
WEST VIRGINIA
Hagedorn, Ralph H., Wagoner; Dellslow, W. V.
 
WISCONSIN
Lesniewski, George S., Wagoner; 1008 Midland Ave., Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
 
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Ward, Harry M., Wagoner; 31 K Street, Washington. D. C.
 
ADDRESS UNKNOWN
Anderson, Lawrence E.. Saddler; Left Train in France.
Anderson, Oscar, Private; Left Train in France.
Art, Joseph, Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Bufkin, Alvin R., Private; Left Train in France.
Camp, Lloyd L., Private; Left Train in France.
Ferris, Charles S., Pvt. 1st Class; Left Train in France.
Fell, John G., Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Forsith, Morris, Private; Left Train in France.
Fox, Roy C., Private; Left Train in France.
Gritzer, John, Private; Left Train in France.
Hayland, Edward F., Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Jacobsen, Alfred, Private; Left Train in France.
Jensen, Harry, Private; Left Train in France.
Kraft, Fred, Private; Left Train in France.
Mahoney, Carl A., Corporal; Left Train in France.
Minnier, Thomas C, Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Morrison, John W., Private; Left Train in France.
Muse, Edward C, Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Murphy, Lawrence E., Private; Left Train in France.
Saunders, Earl J., Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Staton, George L., Wagoner; Killed in Action July 19, 1918.
Thomas, Lester G., Private; Left Train in France.
Vickers, John L., Private; Left Train in France.
Wilson, James R., Wagoner; Left Train in France.
Young, William W., Private; Left Train in France.
 
United States, and W. A. Mitchell. 1920.
The Official History Of The Second Regiment Of Engineers And Second Engineer Train, United States Army, In The World War.
[San Antonio]: [San Antonio printing Co.].
 
Last Update: 12/15/2016 2:37 PM Sitemap Search this Site ©2002-2017 MG Ryder & Contributors